Wednesday, May 27, 2015

Atmosphere.

Sittin' here wreckin' my dome tryin' 2 piece together another creative venture. 
Hmmmm....not much seems 2 be popping' up right now but know it's a process. 

Not an excuse but yet still a process.

It's times like these when I wish Chicago was right outside my front door...but damnman, it's not;( 
...just gotta adapt....still.
It's constant I suppose.

Oh, before I forget, what's up Shawn 
....A food truck? Absolutely BRILLIANT!...
by the way, how's the band coming along? You made going 2 work OK ;)

Clifton...Still lookin' for love my man? 
How's the lil' one? 
Keep smiling';)

Keith....Miss those lifted Saturday mornings @ the gig. 
I think we figured it out for the most part....
remember? lol

Man, I could go on for days....
 It's an amazing gift 2 celebrate the people who crossed your path in life.
or I like 2 call it, 
"Atmosphere". 

Yep!...it is.


Atmosphere. from The Weddington Adventures. on Vimeo.
I had this marvelous idea of having people send their videos & I'll edit with my 
Another2fingers stamp....

or maybe even sell & promote snazzy T-shirts. (Hmmm...that's seems 2 have a ring 2 it.)


Though we're not face 2 face, I'm really interested in your creative endeavors & would appreciate the opportunity 2 make it more. 
(it's just what I do.)




Peace!...with 2 fingers;)





3 comments:

  1. Know that you are always safe. And also know that it's possible to move from the old to the new, easily and peacefully. See the link below for more info.


    #peacefully
    www.ufgop.org

    ReplyDelete

  2. Mistake does not only teach you how to be strong but also how to stand up again and to do good next time. Visit my site for more information. Have a good day always and thank you for sharing your knowledge and wonderful article to the public. I do hope that you can inspire more readers.

    n8fan.net

    www.n8fan.net

    ReplyDelete