The PW2 Project.

Each & every project that I've done 
over the years had a personal place. 
After all, it's all about the moment.

So felt it'll be a smooth idea 2 give it a name...lets see...

"The PW2 P.r.o.j.e.c.t."

Now the question becomes about some sorta creative direction. 
Hmm...how will this work?
Actually there isn't any "creative direction" required so 
lets make this organic -  
I think that's what makes it so special.
 The music, feel & of course the visuals combined can tell an amazing narrative unlike the common & I look forward 2 the next. 
Guess it's time 2 hit the city streets of Portland with the trusty Canon in tow & begin this newfound experience.
Maybe we'll cross paths & a picture or video may ensue. 
That's just how bigdog roll. (lol)
Just be sure 2 put on your most favorite face & smile;)
By the way, if you're an aspiring artist with a bit of struggle then maybe you outta look me up for something a lil' different.
(....just saying ;)

Musician or band, painter or sculptor, aspiring model or just for kicks....no exceptions for anything goes.


So, drop a note & lets get this party started....right!
peacewith2@yahoo.com




Oh by the way, check out my PW2 Collection of T's & hoodies.
Oh yeah!;)

Peace!...with 2 fingers;)






No comments:

Post a Comment